Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(58 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
CaillardAdolph184023426
CaillavetLouis A.184023617
CaillavitFrancois184023717
CaldwellJohn B.184023512
CallivatLouis18204011
CallivatLouis183018819
CampbellArchibald184023918
CampbellJohn18203715
CanaDemetrius183019016
CannaDemetri18402288
CannonWilliam H.18402299
CarcoJean P.18203913
CarcoJohn Bt.18301886
CarcoJoseph18301876
CareoJose184023530
CarpenterSamuel18402362
CarrHenry184023923
CarreAmelia184023215
CarrelCharles184023021
CarrollThomas183019013
CarronNicholas18402354
CarterMoses183018922
CaruthersHenry184022910
CaruthersRobert184022911
CarverElihu18203516
CarverElihu183018517
CarverElihu18402285
Carver (?)Silas1820409
CascilloJose184023117
CasinovaGabriel1820417
CasinoviaGabriel183018714
CaspelichPeter184024111
CassabrayJean18203812
Cassanueva(No First Name)184023116
Cesenet (?)Eli1820308
ChallnerJoseph X.18402302
ChamberlainThomas H.18203513
ChamplainW. A.18402347
ClauerJ., Widow183018718
CleavelandJames C.184023217
CoillioA.18203416
ColleyJohn184023815
CollinsIsaac184023210
CollinsWilliam183018221
CookMoses18402398
CooperJames184023327
CotrellDaniel184024018
CoutosieJustin1820364
CowanJesse183018713
CowanJesse184023627
CraftAlexander184023712
CraneAmos183018816
CraneAmos184022915
CriswellSamuel183018621
CroweReuben1820376
CulpepperJames18202913
CulpepperJohn18202911
CulpepperJohn Jr.18202912

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved