Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(50 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
DameryHenry183018419
DanielLewis18402373
DanielRobert184023629
DaniellLouis183018622
DavisBejamin184022820
DavisJames184024216
DavisJohn183019011
DavisJohn Sr.184023522
DavisL.184023018
DavisSamuel18402322
DealJohn1820326
Debipon(Pou?)Eugene184024128
DebuskHenry184023314
DebuysPierre18402296
DecenFrancis18301819
DecenSarah183018110
DedauxBelon18204115
DedauxChevalier1820387
DedeauxBelone18301847
DedeauxChevalier183018421
DedieuxB.18402356
DedieuxChevallier184024123
DedieuxJohn18402424
DedieuxSherry184024121
DedieuxVictor184024122
DelaneyRobert184023817
DelannayJohn184023823
DelapeaudJustine18301875
DelapianeCharles18402376
deLazzrey?Joseph1820356
Delone (i)?John1820353
Demarte(?)Bennett18204114
DenmanPierre1820427
DenmarkJustin (?)1820323
DenmarkStephen1820324
DensonMichel1820425
DentonThomas183018710
DewittWilliam A.184023129
DicksonJohn184023514
DillardHenry184023011
DilliardHenry183018113
DobeJ. B. 1820416
DobeJ. B.1820426
DobeJohn Bt.183018611
DobyLouis184023121
DobyThomas184023115
DubisonEugene183018515
DubuissonEugene1820413
DufourHarriet18203512
DufourHarriet183018526

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved