Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(24 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
JarrallRhoan184024014
JarrallStephen184024015
JarrellHenry183018121
JarrellHenry184022924
JarrellStephen183018120
JarrilHenry18203710
JarrilStephen1820379
JermainPresly18402401
JewettIsaac W.184023620
JohnsWilliam18402291
JohnsonDolphin184023013
JohnsonJames18402287
JohnsonWilliam18402337
JohnstonJ.18203412
JohnstonJames183018519
JohnstonThomas18301814
JonesBenjamin18402415
JonesDaniel183019018
JonesFrancis184023326
JourdanA. M.184023017
JourdanHenry184023329
JourdanJ. J.1820333
JourdanNeil Jr.183018424
JourdanNeil Sr.183018423

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved