Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(28 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
NatoFrancisco183018510
NecaseCharles Sr.184024110
NecaseJohn18402418
NecaseJose18402417
NecaseMadame184024030
NecasseE. Varres184023626
NeicaisseCharles Sr.18301856
NeicaisseCharles Jr.183018616
NeicaisseJohn Bt. Sr.18301855
NeicaisseJohn Bt. Jr.18301857
NeicaisseMaria L183018617
NelsonChristian18402395
NelsonPeter184023030
NeoletAndrew18402355
NicaisseJ. B.1820332
NicaisseMme B.1820369
NicasseCharles184023518
NicholsonAnguish18301822
NicholsonAngus184022928
NicholsonJohn18301845
NicolaJohn Bt.183019019
NitoAlexander18402303
NitoFlorantine184023230
NixonRebecca, Widow183018612
NixonRebecca18402313
NixonTheodore184023913
NorrisJohn184022815
NylesRichard1820394

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved