Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(8 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
QuaveJohn J.18301904
QuavePerick18301903
QuaverJohn J.184024114
QuavesFrancois18402414
QuavesJohn184023728
QuavesPerrique184023727
QuavesRamon184023729
QuinsWilliam183018715
© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved