Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(25 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
TapleyN. H.18301828
TateJames1820307
TateJames183018219
TaylorJames18402315
TegardenW. H.18402341
TerralleJean1820367
TerrellJosiah183018626
TerrellJosiah184023928
TerrellMme.18301897
Terry (Tevry?)Hampton (?)18203317
ThiboutAlexander1820423
ThompsonHarman184023826
ThompsonJohn B.18402345
ThompsonMargaret184023715
ThompsonWm.1820419
TilmanJames183018912
ToulmeJohn B.184022825
Toulme (?)Alexander1820359
ToulmiJohn Bt.183018518
ToulmyJ. B.18204116
TulaneLouis S.18301874
TurinFelix18203813
TurinFelix183018420
TurinFelix184024129
Turin (?)James1820339

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved