Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(13 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
AikinIsham18402351
AikinIsom18301889
Aisso?-1820351
AldrichStephen183018513
AndersonSarah18301867
AndersonSarah18402311
ArmandCharles Jr.18301858
ArmandCharles Sr.183018720
ArmandCotier(?)183018719
ArnoldJohn1820317
ArnoldWillis H18301861
ArnoldWillis H.184022821
Arnoud (?)David (Dabat?)1820383
© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved