Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(17 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
EdwardsJesse1820422
EdwardsJoshua184023120
ElderkinGeorge18301892
EldridgeMichael184023612
ElleryA. R.18203413
EllisWashington184023219
ElwarJacob184023421
EvansDavid18301895
EvansDavid184023019
EvansElizabeth184023713
EvansJames18301849
EvansJohn B.184023015
EvansNathan184023020
EvansThomas18301894
EvansThomas W.184023029
EwingOliver18402389
EzellLewis184023320

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved