Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(68 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
F.Ursule18203410
FarrisMajor18402391
FarverJulian18203411
FavreAndrew (?)18203313
FavreAndrew184023922
FavreAugustin18301906
FavreAugustine184022827
FavreAugustine184023110
FavreCharles, Sr.18203312
FavreCharles B.1820343
FavreCharles Sr.18301851
FavreCharles Jr.18301907
FavreCharles C.18301908
FavreCharles184023525
FavreCharles Sr.184024112
FavreChas. Jr.18203714
FavreElenoir18301877
FavreFrancois183018623
FavreFrancois184023528
FavreJ. B.1820336
FavreJohn183018511
FavreLouis184024025
FavreMary18301815
FavreMary184024026
FavreOnezim184022823
FavreOnizan183018512
FayarAlexis1820404
FayarAlexis183018811
FayarAugustine18203911
FayarAugustin183018827
FayarFelicite18203511
FayarJ. D.18301869
FayarJacque183018818
FayarJaques18203910
FayarJaques1820402
FayarLawrence18203713
FayarMme J. B.183018813
FayarMme Ursane183018810
FayarMme. J. B.18204012
FayarUrsine18203915
FayarWm L Jr.183018613
FayardAbba184023527
FayardAlexi184023811
FayardAugustine184023827
FayardDormoit18402374
FayardJack184023424
FayardJohn18402292
FayardJohn184023422
FayardUsang18402297
FerderberMatthias184023920
FizaneFrancois184023824
FlanegardPeter184023816
FlinnWilliam184024213
Flinn(?)William183018222
FlynnWm18203211
FolsomCharles A.18402328
FontaineFrancois184023724
FordJoseph183018911
FordWilliam A.184022913
FountainJohn18203113
FrasierJohn18402402
FrazarAlexander18301813
FrazarCharles H.183018124
FrazerAlexander1820315
FrazierCharles184023211
FrazierWaitman18402325
FriersonWilliam18402371
FritzHenry18402286

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved