Hancock County census Records (1820 - 1840)

This database contains an index of the Hancock County Census Records, ranging from 1820 (the very first one) to 1840.

In these early years of the census records, only the name of the head of household was recorded.

 *(searches the first 8 characters of surnames only)
(38 records)
Last NameFirst NameYearPageNr
RandallL.18402344
RandallSamuel T.184023225
RaneyJacob184023127
ReaPutnam P.18402312
ReedCharles184023315
ResterDavid1820321
ResterDavid183018316
ResterElizabeth18203116
ResterFredrick1820322
ResterZachariah183018913
Reyce (?)John18203212
ReynoirF.184023829
RicardValentine1820399
RichardDorcity183018815
RichardNarcise183018814
RichardsDorsity184023415
RichardsNarcise184022916
RileyJohn184023917
RobertiAbel183018324
RobertsonWilliam183019014
RobinsonGeorge N.184023623
RobisonWilliam183018921
RodgersWilliam184023720
RoseJohn18402326
Rosealleeno other name183018727
RoussellTonesan(?)184022914
RozierElias18301896
RozierElizabeth184022912
RuselliSusan183018926
RussAsa184023524
RussSamuel P.18402301
RussSempronius18402405
RyanJaques1820414
RyanJaques184023428
RyanJerome18301885
RyanJohn183018820
RyanPiere18301884
RyanPierre184023718

© 2008 - 2017
Hancock County Historical Society
All rights reserved